| Tender Title | Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958186 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958186 and dated 25-08-2026, seeks qualified service providers for critical mechanical maintenance works. Specifically, the tender pertains to the support services required for the rotary equipment within the Oxo Alcohol project units, including the AA or BA plants at Dumad and the NBA plant at Gujarat Refinery. This opportunity is presented by IOCL's Gujarat Refinery office, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 12:19 PM until 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 111,000.00 is required to be submitted with the bid. The scope of work is categorized under "Custom Bid for Services - 9030C26D35," emphasizing the specialized nature of the required mechanical maintenance expertise for these specific plant units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Round-the-Clock Utility Boiler Supervision Experts for Gujarat Refinery and Dumad Oxo..read more
Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more
Mechanical Pipe Cold Cutting Services using Split Frame Clamshell Machines at..read more
Mechanical Agency Services for FGH and ARU IV M&I Shutdowns at..read more
Procurement of AROTO Rotary Gear Pumps with Mechanical Seals for NALCO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category