Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrician Toolkits and Machinery for NEZ Service Industry FY26-27
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential electrical equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972101 and a bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 5:39 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, this procurement focuses on the supply of **200 toolkits and machinery for electricians**, specifically aimed at supporting the service industry within the North Eastern Zone (NEZ) for the Financial Year 2026-27. The project, dated 28-08-2026, underscores the Ministry's commitment to fostering growth and capacity building in this vital sector through the provision of necessary equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-28-16-07-21_d05761bc452dec90af2f83528ef4b318.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818829.pdf
  • Document
    1787918005.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Electrician Toolkits for Khadi and Village Industries Commission...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Mobile Repair Toolkit and Machinery Supply for NEZ Service Industry...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Technical Education And Training Department Tender

Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trades...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More