| Tender Title | MS Karampura Construction and Renovation Project in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117938_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.83 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 14-construction And Renovation Of Ms Karampura, Block Nirsa, Dhanbad.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD and Tender ID 2026_BCD_117938_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "14-Construction and Renovation of MS Karampura, Block Nirsa, Dhanbad." Issued by the E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, this tender has an estimated value of ₹62,82,600 and requires a Bid Validity of 180 days, with a Period of Work also set at 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the Bid Submission Start Date on 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is required, payable online, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,25,700, also payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD is fixed and not subject to percentage, and exemption is not allowed. Payment for the tender fee and EMD must be made online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other detailed instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
04-construction And Renovation Of Hindi Ms Kumardhubi Block Egarkund, Dhanbad...read more
09-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Jainagr, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category