| Tender Title | Construction and Renovation of Hindi MS School Block in Egarkund, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117902_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.92 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 04-construction And Renovation Of Hindi Ms Kumardhubi Block Egarkund, Dhanbad.
This tender is issued by the E.E., BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Construction and Renovation of Hindi MS Kumardhubi Block Egarkund, Dhanbad**. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically within the building category. The estimated tender value is ₹99,91,800, with an EMD requirement of ₹1,99,900 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are required to submit a bid within 240 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a strict closing deadline of September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the SE, BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e., Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
09-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Jainagr, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more
10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
05-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ms Bhitiya, Block Govindpur Dhanbad..read more
09-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Bhagabandh, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more
12-renovation And Construction Fo Middle School Bhuli D Block, Block Dhanbad,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category