Design and Build of 2800-Bed Multi-Specialty Hospital and Medical College in Ranchi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design and Build of 2800-Bed Multi-Specialty Hospital and Medical College in Ranchi
Tender ID2026_BandR_922615_1Tender Reference NumberB AND R/NIT/NZ/JV/RANCHI/1312/001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHospitalcum-medical College At Ranchi, Jharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign and Build of 2800-Bed Multi-Specialty Hospital and Medical College in Ranchi
  • Tender ID2026_BandR_922615_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB AND R/NIT/NZ/JV/RANCHI/1312/001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHospitalcum-medical College At Ranchi, Jharkhand,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi With Price Bid For Selection Of Exp. Agency For Forming Consortium Through Mou For Carrying Out The Construction Of 2800-bedded Phase -i Multi-specialty Hospitalcum-medical College At Ranchi, Jharkhand, India (design And Build Contract)

**Tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) with Price Bid for Selection of an Experienced Agency for Forming a Consortium through MOU for the Construction of a 2800-Bedded Phase-I Multi-Specialty Hospital-cum-Medical College at Ranchi, Jharkhand (Design and Build Contract)** Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this Expression of Interest (EOI) with a Price Bid for the selection of an experienced agency to form a consortium. This consortium will be responsible for undertaking the comprehensive construction of a significant Phase-I Multi-Specialty Hospital-cum-Medical College, designed to accommodate 2800 beds, located in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. This procurement follows a Design and Build contract model. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Group General Manager (North) of Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, with the address at B-22, 23 K.G Marg, Himalaya House, Connaught Place, New Delhi 110 001. The tender process will commence with the ePublished Date on 18-Aug-2026 at 05:05 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM up to 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender involves four covers, encompassing Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification criteria (Technical and Financial Experience), Technical Bid documents, and the Price Bid. A Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,00,000 are required. The work is estimated to be completed within 1080 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All details pertaining to eligibility criteria, technical and financial requirements, and submission guidelines are thoroughly outlined within the EOI documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Group General Manager (north )
AddressBridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd B-22, 23 K.g Marg,himalaya House,connaught Place,new Delhi 110 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Planning Department Tender

Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More