Lakhimpur Khiri New Medical College Hospital Wing D Block Construction (EPC)

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lakhimpur Khiri New Medical College Hospital Wing D Block Construction (EPC)
Tender ID2026_DPUP_1160316_1Tender Reference Number144(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 dt. 12.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhimpur Khiri , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLakhimpur Khiri New Medical College Hospital Wing D Block Construction (EPC)
  • Tender ID2026_DPUP_1160316_1
  • Tender Reference Number144(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 dt. 12.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-22 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhimpur Khiri,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-22 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 41654
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Engineering And Procurement Of Construction Of D Block In Hospital Wing Of New Medical College&amp#x0d Attached With Existing District Referral Hospital At Lakhimpur Khiri Uttar Pradesh On Epc Mode

The Planning Department UP, represented by the SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department, is inviting bids for the Design Engineering and Procurement of Construction of a D Block in the Hospital Wing of the New Medical College, attached to the Existing District Referral Hospital at Lakhimpur Khiri, Uttar Pradesh. This project will be executed on an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) mode. The tender is an Open Tender and requires a two-cover bid submission, with the first cover for Technical/Fee/Pre-qualification documents and the second for financial proposals. The total tender fee is ₹41,654, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹22,00,000. The bid submission period commences on June 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download tender documents between June 12, 2026, 6:35 PM, and September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department in Lucknow. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Technical Cell Epc Mission Planning Department
AddressOffice Of Se Technical Cell Epc Mission Planning Department
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Planning Department Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College And..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Planning Department Tender

Dpr Consultancy Services For Construction Of Motilal Nehru Medical College...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Finance Tender

Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical&#x0d College And Teaching...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More