| Tender Title | Shiva Block Ghat P/Path and Tile Work Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322224_25 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Muni Devi House And Tile Work From Main Road To Rattan Lal House And P/path From Main Road To New Light Public School Shiva W.no. 5 Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender invitation from the Executive Engineer REW Doda, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to an open tender for Civil Works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026, involves the construction of a P/Path from the main road to Muni Devi house, tile work from the main road to Rattan Lal house, and another P/Path from the main road to New Light Public School in Ward No. 5, Pyt Shiva Block Ghat, under the PRIs Grant scheme, this being the 2nd Call. The estimated tender value is ₹97,100, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. Key dates for this procurement process include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,942, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender involves a single cover system for bid submission, with the scan copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other required documents in .pdf format, alongside the BOQ in .xls format. Interested parties are advised to refer to the eNIT documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of P/path With P/work From Main Road To Sheshu Samadi..read more
Constt. Of P/path From Main Road To Ravi House And Kuldeep..read more
Constt. Of Tile Work From Main Road To Ghulam Hussain Malik..read more
Constt. Of Tile Work From Main Road To Imtiaz House W.no...read more
P/path At Purnate Ward 06 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category