Imtiaz House Tile Pathway Construction, Shiva Block Ghat

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.10 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Imtiaz House Tile Pathway Construction, Shiva Block Ghat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_28Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleImtiaz House Tile Pathway Construction, Shiva Block Ghat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_28
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,942
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work From Main Road To Imtiaz House W.no. 6 Pyt Shiva Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender invitation concerns the construction of tile work from the main road to Imtiaz house within Ward No. 6, Pyt Shiva Block Ghat, under the PRIs Grant, representing the second call for this project. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Doda, is seeking bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹97,100, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,942, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj and to be submitted in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the contract will be based on a percentage rate. The project has a stipulated completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the document download end date and bid submission end date on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents starting from August 25, 2026, and ensure all submissions are made by the specified deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Culvert And A Block Tile Road From Samsan..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work From Vishnu House Towards Shamshan Ghat...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d Ofmaqbool..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Zahoor House To Sardar House Pyt Katyara Block Bhaderwah..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Culvert And A Block Tile Road From...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work From Vishnu House Towards Shamshan Ghat....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Zahoor House To Sardar House Pyt Katyara Block...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category