Bhaderwah Tile Installation: Zahoor House to Sardar House Pathway Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.10 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhaderwah Tile Installation: Zahoor House to Sardar House Pathway Construction
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323439_17Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 100 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.03.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhaderwah Tile Installation: Zahoor House to Sardar House Pathway Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323439_17
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 100 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.03.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.10 K
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,942
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Zahoor House To Sardar House Pyt Katyara Block Bhaderwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for "Tile work zahoor house to Sardar House Pyt Katyara Block Bhaderwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹97,100 and a work period of 30 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,942, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 6:30 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions will be evaluated based on general technical criteria, and a percentage form of contract will be utilized.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt Chinote..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d Ofmaqbool..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Bhagwant House Towards Ramesh Kotwal And Naresh Kotwal..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Anil House To Main Path And From Shiv..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Shade House At Kvk Gwari, Bhaderwah, Distt. Doda..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Naresh House To Pond Ward No. 01 Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane From&#x0d House Ofahmad Ali To House&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Bhagwant House Towards Ramesh Kotwal And Naresh...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Anil House To Main Path And From...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Restoration Of Shade House At Kvk Gwari, Bhaderwah, Distt. Doda...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category