| Tender Title | KVK Gwari Shade House Restoration Civil Works in Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SKUST_323225_3 | Tender Reference Number | AU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Kvk Doda , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration Of Shade House At Kvk Gwari, Bhaderwah, Distt. Doda
This tender, reference number AU/Estates/2026-27/09 dated 18-08-2026, is for the Restoration of shade house at KVK Gwari, Bhaderwah, Distt. Doda, a Civil Works project valued at ₹7,00,000. The Estates Officer, SKUAST-Jammu, located at the Estates Division, SKUAST-J, Chatha, is inviting sealed bids for this Item Rate contract. The tender document will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 03:50 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 02-Sep-2026 at 03:50 PM and 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory, payable at Jammu to Assistant Comptroller (Estates), SKUAST-Jammu. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Estates Officer, SKUAST-J. This is an open tender requiring two covers, one for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of award.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estates Officer, Skuast-jammu |
| Address | Estates Division, Skuast-j, Chatha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Greenhouse and Shade Installation for National Sugar Institute Tissue Culture Lab..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category