Culvert and Block Tile Road Construction in Bamanpura, Hindaun

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Culvert and Block Tile Road Construction in Bamanpura, Hindaun
Tender ID2026_PRD_595071_2Tender Reference NumberE-NIT KHARETA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationHindaun , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCulvert and Block Tile Road Construction in Bamanpura, Hindaun
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595071_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT KHARETA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationHindaun,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of A Culvert And A Block Tile Road From Samsan Ghat Towards Pritams House In Bamanpura And A Block Road From The Temple Towards The Maya Anganwadi In Bamanpura

This tender, reference number E-NIT KHARETA, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically from Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta, Hindaun (Pincode 322230). The tender is for the construction of significant local infrastructure, including a culvert and a block tile road from Samsan Ghat towards Pritams house in Bamanpura, as well as a block road from the temple towards the Maya Anganwadi in Bamanpura. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹30,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. This is an open tender with a single cover submission system, requiring all necessary documents as per the NIT and conditions, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through various instruments including BG/ST or exemption as per NIT. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 4, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download the NIT document and associated conditions and BOQ from the e-procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta
AddressSarpanch Gram Panchyat Khareta
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re - Construction Of Paver Block/pcc Tile Pavement After Dismantling Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o A.kumarapalayam..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid&#x0d Ahmad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Re - Construction Of Paver Block/pcc Tile Pavement After Dismantling...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km....read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Pipe Culvert In Mayanam Road At A.kumarapalayam H/o...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category