| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector 45/A V-5 Road Paver Block and PCC Tile Pavement Reconstruction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_92297_9 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/R2/76 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.27 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,547 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re - Construction Of Paver Block/pcc Tile Pavement After Dismantling Of Existing Paver Block/pcc Tile On V - 5 Road Sector 45/a, Chandigarh.
The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 MC Chd, is inviting bids for the Re-Construction of paver block/PCC tile pavement after dismantling of the existing paver block/PCC tile on V-5 Road, Sector 45/A, Chandigarh. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_92297_9 and Tender Reference Number 2026/R2/76, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹21,27,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,547. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,000. The tender involves dismantling existing pavement and constructing new paver block/PCC tile pavement, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Critical dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bids are to be submitted and fees paid online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 Mc Chd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Roads Division No 2 Mc Chd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Damaged Paver Blocks Adjoining Neighbourhood Parks In Sector 22..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more
Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24 Pgimer..read more
Roof Tratment, Laying Of Paver Blocks And Other Miscellaneous Works In..read more
Improvement Of G.b. Mondal Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category