Chandigarh Sector 38 C Infrastructure Upgrade: Roof Treatment & Paver Block Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Sector 38 C Infrastructure Upgrade: Roof Treatment & Paver Block Installation
Tender ID2026_CHD_95194_1Tender Reference NumberCP4/2026/3084844
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 38.97 L Tender LocationRoof Tratment, Laying Of Paver Blocks And Other Mi , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Sector 38 C Infrastructure Upgrade: Roof Treatment & Paver Block Installation
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95194_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP4/2026/3084844
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.97 L
  • Tender LocationRoof Tratment, Laying Of Paver Blocks And Other Mi,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,948
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Roof Tratment, Laying Of Paver Blocks And Other Miscellaneous Works In Aam Sector 38 C , Chandigarh.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CP4/2026/3084844, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works issued by the Chandigarh Administration through the Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh. The scope of work encompasses crucial infrastructure improvements including roof treatment, the laying of paver blocks, and other miscellaneous works within AAM Sector 38 C, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value is ₹38,97,380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹77,948, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including proof of online EMD deposit, affidavits, and enlistment details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The submission period for bids commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Chandigarh. The prescribed period for the completion of the work is 90 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. The form of contract is Percentage, and only online payment is permitted for tender fees. The downloadable tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. No pre-bid meeting will be held, as indicated by "NA" for its associated details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, C.p. Division No.4, Chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer, C.p. Division No.4, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24 Pgimer..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C C Road / C C Drain / Paver..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Renovation Of Room No.3003, Deptt. Of Dermatology, Research Block B, Sector..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common Areas..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Housing Board Tender

Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C C Road / C C Drain /...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Renovation Of Room No.3003, Deptt. Of Dermatology, Research Block B,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Housing Board Tender

Repair Of Inspection Chamber And Gully Trap In The Common...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category