| Tender Title | Interlocking Paver Block Installation at PGIMER Chandigarh Staff Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PGIME_922407_1 | Tender Reference Number | PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81 K | Tender Location | Pgi Staff Colony Sector 24 Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24 Pgimer Chandigarh.
This tender, reference number PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/15, is issued by the Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the provision and fixing of interlocking paver blocks at H.No 66 Sector-24 PGIMER Chandigarh. The work, estimated at ₹81,000 with a completion period of 10 days, falls under the Civil Works category. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (DNIT) and a Finance cover (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,620, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh. The bidding process commences on August 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the SPH Building, Third Floor, PGIMER Chandigarh. The tender document download period spans from August 17, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Const-ii |
| Address | Sph Building, Third Floor Pgimer Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block At Nangal Workshop Division..read more
Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps At..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category