Substation Installation for PGIMER Chandigarh's 3.5 MLD STP/ETP Plant

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Substation Installation for PGIMER Chandigarh's 3.5 MLD STP/ETP Plant
Tender ID2026_PGIME_923167_1Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 99.51 L Tender LocationElectrical Division, First Floor, Sph, Pgi, Chd , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubstation Installation for PGIMER Chandigarh's 3.5 MLD STP/ETP Plant
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_923167_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.51 L
  • Tender LocationElectrical Division, First Floor, Sph, Pgi, Chd,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,99,020
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum Etp Plant At Pgimer, Chandigarh.

This tender is for the critical installation of a separate substation to support the 3.5 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) cum Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) at the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), Chandigarh. The work, valued at approximately ₹99,50,713, is being invited by the Hospital Engineer (Electrical) from the Central Government Ministry/Department, Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh. The contract is of a Percentage type and is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system comprising an Eligibility cum Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,020 is mandatory, with options for payment via Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh. The tender document is available for download from August 21, 2026, 3:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The estimated work completion period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-qualification, and specific technical requirements are outlined within the tender documents, which are essential for all interested parties to review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hospital Engineer (electrical)
AddressElectrical Division, First Floor, Sph, Pgi, Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Sitc Of Ht Vcb Panel Alongwith Streetlights And Allied External Electrical..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of 1.50 Mld Stp At Hpa Madhuban..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Sjvn Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 0.4 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant in..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Sitc Of Ht Vcb Panel Alongwith Streetlights And Allied External...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Joint Venture Of Cil Ntpc Iocl Fcil Hfcl Tender

ETP Plant Sludge Thickener and Bearing Procurement...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of 1.50 Mld Stp At Hpa Madhuban...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Sjvn Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 0.4 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More