| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance Services for 1.50 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant at HPA Madhuban | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543273_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202612B2CBA2 8D3B 402F 949A 12A26EF26BCE57HHC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.31 L | Tender Location | Panipat , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of 1.50 Mld Stp At Hpa Madhuban
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202612B2CBA2 8D3B 402F 949A 12A26EF26BCE57HHC and Tender ID 2026_HBC_543273_1, is an Open Tender for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of a 1.50 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) at HPA Madhuban, under the purview of the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The contract type is Works, specifically falling under the Product Category of Civil Works and the Sub-category of Operation and Maintenance of STP, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹7,31,256 and a contract period of 365 days. The tender is invited by Inder Pal, Executive Engineer, Madhuban, located in Panipat (Pincode 132037). Interested bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹2,180 (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹1,180 Tender Fee) is applicable and payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Deposit. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:05 PM until September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 01:10 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 02, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Madhuban. All payments and submissions must be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Inder Pal |
| Address | Executive Engineer,madhuban |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of Sewage Treatment Plant At Af Stn Udhampur..read more
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category