Operation and Maintenance of 0.4 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant in Shimla

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of 0.4 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant in Shimla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934454Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of 0.4 MLD SBR Sewage Treatment Plant in Shimla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934454
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Sjvn Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of an existing 0.4 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) utilizing SBR technology. This critical service will be provided for a duration of two years within the Rampur HPS Colony located at Duttnagar, Tehsil Rampur, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934454, will be open for submission from August 21, 2026, 4:43 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the designated platform managed by the Contracts and Materials department, overseen by the P and C Rampur HPS Sjvn Ltd office. This procurement is categorized as a custom bid for services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant(stp)with..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Maws Tender

Design Construction Supply Erection Commissioning 4.50 Mld Capacity Sewage Treatment...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More