| Tender Title | Special Repair of Interlocking Paver Block Footpaths in Panagarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787379_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8500-687/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.72 L | Tender Location | Panngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 06:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - All As Per Boq
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through its Garrison Engineer Panagarh, located at PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420, pertains to a Civil Works project titled "SPECIAL REPAIR TO FOOTPATH WITH INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCK NEAR ESD LINE TO FPO AT PMS." The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a tender value of ₹42,72,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,500. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST and EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM up to 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 06:05 PM at GE PANNGARH. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to SBI Panagarh. Withdrawal of bids is allowed, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Panngarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block At Nangal Workshop Division..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Panagarh Moregram Exp. Highway To Rajkusum..read more
Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more
Provn Of High Mast Light At Af Stn Panagarh Under Ge..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Certain Internal Road Of Zone-i And Ii In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category