High Mast Lighting Installation at AF Station Panagarh

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast Lighting Installation at AF Station Panagarh
Tender ID2026_MES_785445_1Tender Reference Number83121/PAN/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 87.37 L Tender LocationGe Af Panagarh , Others , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast Lighting Installation at AF Station Panagarh
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785445_1
  • Tender Reference Number83121/PAN/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.37 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Panagarh,Others, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,57,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of High Mast Light At Af Stn Panagarh&#x0d Under Ge (af) Panagarh&#x0d

This tender, referenced as 83121/PAN/E8, is an open tender for works, specifically the "PROVN OF HIGH MAST LIGHT AT AF STN PANAGARH UNDER GE (AF) PANAGARH." The work involves Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹87,37,000 and a period of work of 180 days. The tender is being invited by CWE (AF) Panagarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The EMD amount is ₹1,57,000, payable to GE AF PANAGARH, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE AF PANAGARH. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) Panagarh. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover requiring scanned copies of application, police verification/notarized passport, EMD, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF letter, GST documents, and eligibility criteria documents for unenlisted contractors. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Panagarh
AddressHq Cwe Af Panagarh Military Engineer Services Air Force Station Arjan Singh Po Air Force Panagarh Dist Burdwan West Bengal Pin 713155
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture And Associated Work At Certain Location At Af..read more

Others , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture And Associated Work At Certain Location At...read more

Others , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More