Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block Installation at Nangal Workshop Division

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block Installation at Nangal Workshop Division
Tender ID2026_BBMB_288036_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 62/NW/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr Tender LocationNangal Workshop , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block Installation at Nangal Workshop Division
  • Tender ID2026_BBMB_288036_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 62/NW/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationNangal Workshop,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,04,126
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block At Nangal Workshop Division

This tender, issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a Public Sector Undertaking, calls for bids for the critical work of "Providing cement concrete interlocking paver block at Nangal workshop division." The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BBMB_288036_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT 62/NW/2025-26, is an open tender utilizing a Tender cum Auction form of contract. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,02,06,292, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,04,126, payable to the Accounts Officer, BBMB, Nangal Township. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents (.xls). Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 9, 2026, 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the P and Cell Workshop Division, BBMB Nangal. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Capt.navreet Singh Ghuman
AddressP And Cell Workshop Division, Bbmb Nangal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Vyamshala Completion-2..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver Block,..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Well, Septic Tank, Interlocking Paver Block And Addn/..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road From..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Haryana Government Tender

Vyamshala Completion-2...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Roads By Cement Concrete Paver...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Well, Septic Tank, Interlocking Paver Block And...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest...read more

Surguja , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Road By Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement (icbp) Road...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More