| Tender Title | Nayan Vyamshala Completion Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544554_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202605EBBA0C FA6F 4579 BCB3 8C2EF4DB8BE52163DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.16 L | Tender Location | Nayan , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Vyamshala Completion-2
This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544554_1 and reference number 202605EBBA0C FA6F 4579 BCB3 8C2EF4DB8BE52163DEV, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by Akshay Kumar, SDO PR NANGAL CHOUDHARY. The project involves the completion of a Vyamshala, with the work described as "VYAMSHALA COMPLETION-2". The estimated tender value is ₹6,16,000, with a proposed work period of 1 day. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The tender fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,320. The EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or EMD exemption, is allowed. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the SDO PR NANGAL CHOUDHARY office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Akshay Kumar |
| Address | Sdo Pr Nangal Choudhary |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Completion Of Kurukh (oreon) Bhawan At Banipur, Dibrugarh. 
..read more
Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building...read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian Married..read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work For Provision Of Hangar With Apron Link,..read more
Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp 2026-27
 Pro No160 Erimala Aganavadi Compound
 Wall Completion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category