Juhu Hangar and Airside Infrastructure Completion Civil Works Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.55 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Juhu Hangar and Airside Infrastructure Completion Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786167_1Tender Reference Number84082/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.55 Cr Tender LocationGe (i) (cg) Daman , Daman , Daman And Diu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJuhu Hangar and Airside Infrastructure Completion Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786167_1
  • Tender Reference Number84082/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.55 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (i) (cg) Daman,Daman, Daman And Diu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-06 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,52,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Completion Of Incomplete Work For Provision Of Hangar With Apron Link, Taxi Track Etc At Juhu

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Chief Engineer (CG) Goa, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_786167_1) for the "COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR PROVISION OF HANGAR WITH APRON LINK, TAXI TRACK ETC AT JUHU". This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,55,00,000, is expected to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on October 6, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE (CG) Goa. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:05 AM until September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,52,500 are required, payable to GE (I) (CG) Daman. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter (if applicable), EPF and GST details, EMD for un-enlisted firms, affidavit for no outstanding recovery, documents meeting enlistment criteria, and integrity pact; and Cover 2 for the Finance documents, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Firms are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT document and various additional documents and drawings provided. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (cg) Goa
AddressChief Engineer (cg) Goa 403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 10:05 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works (maint To Bldgs And Misc B/r..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hangar And Annexe Building Atvisakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Hangar Lighting Supply and Delivery..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At Ins..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur..read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works (maint To Bldgs And Misc...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Hangar And Annexe Building Atvisakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Aircraft Hangar Lighting Supply and Delivery...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

87738 Special Repairs To Hangar Doors Of Ath Hangar At...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hangar Air Conditioning Unit Installation in Tumkur...read more

Tumakuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More