Erimala Anganwadi Compound Wall Completion Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.03 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Erimala Anganwadi Compound Wall Completion Civil Works
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866675_1Tender Reference NumberAE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND01/160/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.03 K Tender LocationChathamangalam Grama Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleErimala Anganwadi Compound Wall Completion Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866675_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND01/160/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.03 K
  • Tender LocationChathamangalam Grama Panchayath,Kozhikode, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,101
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan-chathamangalam Gp 2026-27&amp#x0d Pro No160 Erimala Aganavadi Compound&amp#x0d Wall Completion (mgnr-1 Lakhs-ward&amp#x0d 08-general Civil Work

The Local Self Government Department, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer (AE) LSGD, Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath, is inviting bids for the Annual Plan-Chathamangalam GP 2026-27 project. This open tender (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_866675_1, Reference Number: AE/LSGD/CHLM/TEND01/160/26-27) focuses on the completion of the Erimala Aganavadi Compound Wall, a general civil work estimated at ₹84,027. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Buildings" and is located within Chathamangalam Grama Panchayath, Pincode 673601. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover, which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), Form of Tender, Affidavit, e-payment details, PAN card, relevant licenses, preliminary agreement, GST registration, fee details, and PACT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,101, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹850, comprising a tender fee of ₹555 and a processing fee of ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Documents can be downloaded and bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae Lsgd
AddressAe Lsgd&amp#x0d Kattangal Chathamangalam Panchayath
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More