| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair Project: Panagarh Moregram Highway to Rajkusum, Paschim Bardhaman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_5020358_27 | Tender Reference Number | 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.95 L | Tender Location | Kanksa , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,896 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Urgent Repair Of Road From Panagarh Moregram Exp. Highway To Rajkusum Within Kanksa Block In The District Of Paschim Bardhaman, Length 6.700 Km
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05 /WBSRDA/PSBWN/26-27 (1st Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020358_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA, Paschim Bardhaman Division, on behalf of the Panchayati and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal. The procurement seeks urgent repair of a road commencing from Panagarh Moregram Exp. Highway and extending to Rajkusum, situated within Kanksa Block in the District of Paschim Bardhaman, spanning a total length of 6.700 KM. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure project is ₹33,94,783. The contract type is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹67,896, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The submission of bids will commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:15 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance Bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and SBD, are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. All payments related to tender fees are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,wbsrda,paschimbardhamandivision |
| Address | Kanksa Dak And I.b,p.o.-panagarh Bazar, Dist-paschim Bardhaman,pin-713148 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Uttarampur To Namokesia Within Salanpur Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Jorbandh To Mejhladi Within Salanpur Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category