Hiradgaon Tanda Infrastructure Development: CC Road, Drain, Paver Block, and Electrification Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 4
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Electrical Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hiradgaon Tanda Infrastructure Development: CC Road, Drain, Paver Block, and Electrification Construction
Tender ID2026_NANDE_1330614_2Tender Reference NumberGPHIRADGAONT/ETENDER/147
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGp Hiradgaon , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHiradgaon Tanda Infrastructure Development: CC Road, Drain, Paver Block, and Electrification Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NANDE_1330614_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGPHIRADGAONT/ETENDER/147
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGp Hiradgaon,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of C C Road / C C Drain / Paver Block/ Electrification (hiradgaon Tanda) At Gp Hiradgaon Tq Umri Dist Nanded

This tender is invited by the Sarpanch/Gramsevak of GP Hiradgaon, Tq. Umri, Dist. Nanded, for the critical construction work of CC Road, CC Drain, Paver Blocks, and Electrification within Hiradgaon Tanda, GP Hiradgaon. This is an open tender process conducted by the RDD-CEO-NANDED, a State Government and UT organization, with Tender ID 2026_NANDE_1330614_2 and Tender Reference Number GPHIRADGAONT/ETENDER/147. The tender documents were published on August 31, 2026, and are available for download from the same date until September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, also until September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹10,000, and a processing fee of ₹500 plus a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, is required. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," and involves a two-cover bidding system: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/gramsevak
AddressGp Hiradgaon Tq Umri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain At..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara Machine..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More