Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Hiradgaon, Nanded District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Hiradgaon, Nanded District
Tender ID2026_NANDE_1330901_2Tender Reference NumberGPHIRADGAONT/ETENDER/145
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGp Hiradgaon , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Drainage in Hiradgaon, Nanded District
  • Tender ID2026_NANDE_1330901_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGPHIRADGAONT/ETENDER/145
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGp Hiradgaon,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sabhamandap C C Road / C C Drain At Gp Hiradgaon Tq Umri Dist Nanded

This tender seeks bids for the critical infrastructure project of "CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP C C ROAD / C C DRAIN AT GP HIRADGAON Tq UMRI Dist Nanded." Issued by the SARPANCH/GRAMSEVAK of GP HIRADGAON, TQ UMRI, under the RDD-CEO-NANDED organisation, this is an open tender for civil works. The project requires the construction of a CC road and CC drain at GP Hiradgaon, with a stipulated completion period of 120 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GP HIRADGAON. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative forms like BG/ST permitted. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Prospective bidders should carefully review the NIT document and the BOQ file, both available for download. The contract form is based on a percentage system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/gramsevak
AddressGp Hiradgaon Tq Umri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C C Road / C C Drain / Paver..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of C C Road / C C Drain /...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More