Dermatology Department Room Renovation at PGIMER Chandigarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dermatology Department Room Renovation at PGIMER Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_PGIME_923553_1Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/178
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.44 L Tender LocationRoom No.3003 Research Block B , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDermatology Department Room Renovation at PGIMER Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_923553_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/178
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.44 L
  • Tender LocationRoom No.3003 Research Block B,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Room No.3003, Deptt. Of Dermatology, Research Block B, Sector 12, Pgimer, Chandigarh

This tender, referenced as PGI/Engg.HE(Civil-I)/2026/178, is for the Renovation of Room No.3003, Department of Dermatology, Research Block B, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chandigarh. The Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER) Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹3,44,000. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹6,880, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price bid. The duration for the work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, starting at 3:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 4:00 PM, closing on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Hospital Engineer Civil I PGI, Chandigarh. The tender document specifies that the form of contract will be percentage-based, and no preferential bidders are allowed. Clarification on tender details is not explicitly mentioned with start and end dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hospital Engineer Civil I Pgi, Chd
AddressHospital Engineer Civil I Pgi, Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R N..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps At..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24 Pgimer..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Cooling Towers Hot Water Generator And Various Pumps...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Providing And Fixing Interlocking Paver Blocks In Hno 66 Sector-24...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More