| Tender Title | Wooden Flooring Installation in PGIMER Chandigarh Engineering Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PGIME_924415_1 | Tender Reference Number | PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | R N Dogra Block Pgimer, Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fixing Wooden Flooring In Block-a First Floor Engineering Department R N Dogra Block Pgimer Chandigarh
This tender invites experienced contractors to submit bids for the "Fixing Wooden Flooring in Block-A, First Floor, Engineering Department, R.N. Dogra Block, PGIMER Chandigarh." The Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking qualified bidders for this Civil Works project, estimated at ₹1,98,000 with a contract type of Percentage. The project has a stipulated completion period of 25 days. Interested parties must download tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1 - Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Cover 2 - Finance), between September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a firm deadline of September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the SPH Building, Third Floor, PGIMER Chandigarh. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,960 is required, payable to PGIMER Chandigarh, with no exemptions allowed. Bidders are advised to carefully review the DNIT for specific pre-qualification requirements and tenderer class. The tender is an Open Tender with a bid validity of 75 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Const-ii |
| Address | Sph Building, Third Floor Pgimer Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Works For Restructuring Of Existing Operation Theatre Space, Level 4..read more
Supply And Installation Of Modular Furniture, Overhead Storage Etc For The..read more
Supply And Installation Of Polarizing Microscope With Conoscopy Module In The..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Stainless Steel 304 Grade Storage Trollies..read more
Engineering Laboratory Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category