| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector 22 Paver Block Repair for Neighborhood Parks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94906_4 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.87 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,31,745 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Damaged Paver Blocks Adjoining Neighbourhood Parks In Sector 22 A And B, Chandigarh.
This tender, Reference Number MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-07, is being invited by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 MC Chandigarh, for the critical work of "REPAIR OF DAMAGED PAVER BLOCKS ADJOINING NEIGHBOURHOOD PARKS IN SECTOR 22 A and B, CHANDIGARH." This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹65,87,190 and an EMD of ₹1,31,745. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications online, with the bid submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:35 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. The tender documents, including the DNIT Document and the financial bid document, are available for download starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:35 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 designated for the financial bid. Required documents for Cover 1 include valid enlistment, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates and profit/loss accounts from a Chartered Accountant with UDIN, a bank solvency certificate or net worth statement, a valid GST registration certificate with the latest GST return, performance certificates for similar completed works, and any other documents specified in the NIT. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh Under..read more
Repair Of Jogging Tracks In Parks Of Sector 34 And 35,chandigarh..read more
Repair Of Huts In Various Parks Green Belts Gardens Of Sector..read more
Re - Construction Of Paver Block/pcc Tile Pavement After Dismantling Of..read more
Laying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. College For Girls,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category