| Tender Title | Sector 43 Chandigarh Park Walking Track Renovation and Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94740_3 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/135/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.14 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Landscaping Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,272 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.
The Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh, is issuing an Open Tender for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF WALKING TRACKS IN PARKS OF SECTOR 43, CHANDIGARH UNDER CAPITAL HEAD - LANDSCAPING." This significant project, with an estimated tender value of ₹27,13,578 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days, focuses on essential infrastructure improvements within the parks of Sector 43, Chandigarh. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,272 is mandatory for participation. All bids must be submitted online by 03:00 PM on September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, available from September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is governed by a Percentage form of contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more
Construction Of New Walking Track In Park Near House No.5653-5662 And..read more
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more
Re-construction And Raising The Level Of Footpath Around The Park In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category