| Tender Title | Fire Station and Residential Quarters Renovation and Repair in Chandigarh Sector 17 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94310_5 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/07-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.54 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In Sector 17, Chandigarh
The Municipal Corporation, through its Roads Division No. 3, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender process concerning the SPECIAL REPAIR RENOVATION OF FIRE STATION BUILDING AND RESIDENTIAL QUARTERS located in Sector 17, Chandigarh. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,54,353, requires comprehensive renovation and repair services. The tender is structured under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Essential pre-qualification documents include a valid enlistment, an attested affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates and profit and loss accounts issued by a Chartered Accountant with UDIN, a bank solvency certificate or net worth statement, proof of valid GST registration along with an undertaking and latest GST return, and performance certificates for similar completed works. Additionally, any other documents specified in the NIT must be submitted. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:05 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹3,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹99,080. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Exe. Engineer Roads Division No. 3 MC Chandigarh. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. All interested parties are requested to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download from September 3, 2026, to September 11, 2026, with the download end date being September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Residential And Non Residential Building At Fire Station In..read more
Mtc. Of E.i. In Non Residential Building At Chandigarh (repair Of..read more
Repair/ Renovation Of Public Washrooms (male And Female) In Emergency Area..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more
As Per Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category