| Tender Title | Construction of New Walking Track in Manimajra Park, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_93530_9 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/97/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.23 L | Tender Location | Excecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,464 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Walking Track In Park Near House No.5653-5662 And 5879-5894 In Modern Housing Complex Duplex Sector 13, Manimajra Chandigarh Under Ward Development Fund.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/97/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCC_93530_9, is for the "Construction of New Walking Track in Park near House No.5653-5662 and 5879-5894 in Modern Housing Complex Duplex Sector 13, Manimajra Chandigarh under Ward Development Fund." Issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.1 M.C., Chandigarh, this is an open tender for works classified under "Miscellaneous Works." The estimated tender value is ₹10,23,179, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,464. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 75 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in XLS format. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and both bidding and document download close on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The location for bid opening is specified as Excecutive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh. The contract form is of "Percentage" type.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.1 M.c., Chandigarh |
| Address | Excecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more
Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh Under..read more
Construction Of Table Top For Better Traffic Control Around Shivalik Enclave..read more
Re-construction And Raising The Level Of Footpath Around The Park In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category