Pathway Paver Block Installation at Post Graduate Govt. College for Girls, Chandigarh

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathway Paver Block Installation at Post Graduate Govt. College for Girls, Chandigarh
Tender ID2026_CHD_95196_1Tender Reference NumberCP4/2026/3085316
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 20.59 L Tender LocationLaying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. Col , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathway Paver Block Installation at Post Graduate Govt. College for Girls, Chandigarh
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_95196_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCP4/2026/3085316
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.59 L
  • Tender LocationLaying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. Col,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,187
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Paver At Pathway In Post Graduate Govt. College For Girls, Sector-42, Chandigarh

This tender, issued by the Chandigarh Administration through the Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh, pertains to the **Laying of Paver Blocks at the Pathway within the Post Graduate Government College for Girls, Sector-42, Chandigarh**. The work is valued at ₹20,59,352 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including proof of EMD payment, affidavits, and enlistment details, while Cover 2 will exclusively house the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹41,187, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable online. Bidders are reminded that the EMD is not exemptible and cannot be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submission is also open during this same period, with the final deadline for submission being September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Chandigarh. The bid validity period is 75 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, C.p. Division No.4, Chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer, C.p. Division No.4, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative Block..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Lift At &#x0d Administrative...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category