Construction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Forestry College in Dapoli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Forestry College in Dapoli
Tender ID2026_DOA_1333840_1Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1750/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Forestry College in Dapoli
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_1333840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1750/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Forestry College, Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth,dapoli (capacity 100 Girls) (civil Work)

The Department of Agriculture, through the University Engineer, DBSKKV Dapoli, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of an Undergraduate Girls' Hostel for the Forestry College at Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth, Dapoli. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 9,47,88,633, aims to provide accommodation for 100 girls and has a stipulated completion period of 730 days. The tender, categorized as an Open Tender under the Works category, requires bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the University Engineer's office, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The document download period commences on September 2, 2026, and concludes on September 9, 2026, with bid submissions also beginning and ending within the same timeframe. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹ 4,74,000. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, Tendernotice_1.pdf and dtp_10.pdf, for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other necessary information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids University Engineer Dbskkv Dapoli
AddressMain Administrative Building Dr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture Engineering And Technology College,dr.balasaheb..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture Engineering And Technology...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More