Construction of 100-Capacity Girls Hostel for Agriculture Engineering College, Dapoli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 100-Capacity Girls Hostel for Agriculture Engineering College, Dapoli
Tender ID2026_DOA_1333829_1Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1747/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 100-Capacity Girls Hostel for Agriculture Engineering College, Dapoli
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_1333829_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1747/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture Engineering And Technology College,dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth, Dapoli Dapoli (capacity 100 Girls)(civil Work)

The Department of Agriculture, Government of Maharashtra, through the University Engineer, DBSKKV Dapoli, is inviting bids for the construction of an Under Graduate Girls' Hostel at the Agriculture Engineering and Technology College, Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth, Dapoli. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 9,47,88,633, involves constructing a hostel with a capacity for 100 girls and is projected to be completed within 730 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOA_1333829_1 and Reference Number DBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1747/2026, is an open tender process requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, with the bid submission end date being September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the University Engineer's office. A tender fee of ₹ 3,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4,74,000 are required. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents by September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids University Engineer Dbskkv Dapoli
AddressMain Administrative Building Dr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel G 1 For &#x0d Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Agriculture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel G 1 For &#x0d...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More