Construction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Horticulture College in Dapoli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Horticulture College in Dapoli
Tender ID2026_DOA_1333819_1Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1744/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 100-Girl Undergraduate Hostel for Horticulture College in Dapoli
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_1333819_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1744/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationDr Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli,Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,74,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of U.g. Girls Hostel For Horticulture College Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth ,dapoli (capacity 100 Girls)(civil Work)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DBSKKV/WORKS/A-7/1744/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_1333819_1, is an Open Tender invited by the University Engineer, DBSKKV Dapoli, on behalf of the Department of Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization. The project entails the "Construction of U.G. Girls Hostel for Horticulture College Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth, Dapoli (Capacity 100 Girls) (Civil Work)". The estimated tender value is ₹9,48,33,781 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,74,200. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract form is "Percentage", and the work is expected to be completed within 730 days. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the University Engineer DBSKKV Dapoli, located at the Main Administrative Building, Dr. Balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth, Dapoli, Pincode 415712. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender fee is ₹3,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. All payments are to be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids University Engineer Dbskkv Dapoli
AddressMain Administrative Building Dr.balasaheb Sawant Kokan Krushi Vidyapeeth Dapoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter College..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc College,agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel G 1 For &#x0d Govt..read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &#x0d G 1 For...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel G 1 For &#x0d...read more

Kalahandi , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More