| Tender Title | Ghorawal Sonbhadra Backward Class Hostel Maintenance and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPRNS_1171899_3 | Tender Reference Number | 73/SE/PRAYAGRAJ/UPRNS/26-27 DT. 18.07.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.55 L | Tender Location | Ghorawal Sonbhadra , Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter College Ghorawal Sonbhadra
This tender, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited (Uttar Pradesh State Construction Cooperative Sangh Limited) under the purview of the SE, Prayagraj, is for crucial maintenance work at the backward class hostel located within the government inter college in Ghorawal, Sonbhadra. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,55,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process which includes technical and financial proposals. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of ₹87,500, payable to EE UPRNSS at Mirzapur, and a tender fee of ₹4,720, also payable to EE UPRNSS at Mirzapur. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Prayagraj. All essential tender documents, including the tender notice, estimate, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and additional documents, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender specifically calls for bids in Indian Rupees, with no multi-currency provisions for fees or BOQ. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender details and submission requirements prior to the specified deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | 339/263 New Mamfordganj Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repais And Renovation Of Internal Doors Wash Basin Strengthening To Beam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category