| Tender Title | Class III Quarters Building B Renovation and Structural Repairs at Worli Dairy Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWSPM_1331568_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/694 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.70 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of External And Internal Beam Column Slab Stairecase Tiles Railings For Staircase Channel Gate To Terrace Door Washbasin To B Bldg At Class Iii Qtrs Worli Dairy Worli Mumbai 400 018
This tender, issued by The Executive Engineer, Construction Division, Worli, on behalf of the Public Works Special Projects Mumbai, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repairs and renovation of Class III Quarters Building B at Worli Dairy, Worli, Mumbai. The scope of work includes strengthening the base of a terrace water tank, along with repairs and renovations to external and internal beams, columns, slabs, the staircase, including tiling and railings, a channel gate to the terrace, and a washbasin. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWSPM_1331568_1 and Reference Number 06/694 of 2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹31,70,429 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, quoting tender rates in the provided BOQ in two decimal points. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Office of The Executive Engineer, Const. Div. Worli. A tender fee of ₹1,090 (₹500 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli |
| Address | New Admn. Bldg. 3rd Floor Worli Dairy Compound Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road Worli Sea Face Worli Mumbai 400 018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repais And Renovation Of Internal Doors Wash Basin Strengthening To Beam..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category