| Tender Title | Class III Quarters D Building Renovation and Civil Repairs in Worli, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWSPM_1331573_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/694 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.11 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repais And Renovation Of Internal Doors Wash Basin Strengthening To Beam Column Slab Plaster Paint And Repairs To Tiles Railings Of Staircase Water Tank Base Channel Gate To Terrace Door Wash Basin Of D Building At Class 3 Qrts Worli Mumbai 400018
This tender, issued by the Public Works Special Projects Mumbai, specifically by The Executive Engineer, Construction Division, Worli, seeks bids for the comprehensive repairs and renovation of internal doors, wash basin strengthening to beam, column, slab plaster, and repairs to tiles, railings of the staircase, water tank base, channel gate to terrace door, and wash basin in D Building at Class 3 Quarters, Worli, Mumbai (Pincode: 400018). The project, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹32,11,254 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in cover 1 and financial bids in cover 2. A Tender Fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100 are mandated, with EMD exemption through BG/ST allowed. Key dates for this opportunity include the publication date of 25th August 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions open from the same date until 2nd September 2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 4th September 2026 at 12:05 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli |
| Address | New Admn. Bldg. 3rd Floor Worli Dairy Compound Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road Worli Sea Face Worli Mumbai 400 018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category