| Tender Title | Worli Class III Quarters Building C: Water Tank Base and Structural Renovations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWSPM_1331570_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/694 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.40 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of External And Internal Beam Column Slab Staircase Tiles And Repairs To Railings For Staircase Water Tank&#x0d Base Channel Gate To Terrace Door Wash Basin Of C Bldg At Class 3 Qtrs Worli
This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repairs and renovation of a terrace water tank base, including structural strengthening of external and internal beams, columns, slabs, and staircase tiling. The scope also encompasses repairs to staircase railings, the water tank base channel, the gate to the terrace, and the wash basin within Building C at Class 3 Quarters in Worli, Mumbai. The tender is issued by The Executive Engineer, Construction Division, Worli, on behalf of the Public Works Special Projects Mumbai, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹28,39,744, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Office of The Executive Engineer, Construction Division, Worli. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100 are required, with the EMD being fixed and payable to "Nil" but with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (in XLS format, quoting rates in BOQ to two decimal points). The bid validity period is 60 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli |
| Address | New Admn. Bldg. 3rd Floor Worli Dairy Compound, &#x0d Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road Worli Sea Face Worli Mumbai 400 018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category