| Tender Title | Class III Quarters Building A Renovation and Structural Strengthening, Worli Dairy Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWSPM_1331562_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/694 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.26 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of External And Internal Beam Column Slab Staircase Tiles Railing For Staircase Channel Gate To Terrace Door Wash Basin Furniture To A Bldg At Class Iii Qtrs Worli Dairy Mumbai 18
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Special Projects Mumbai, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for comprehensive repairs and renovation works at Class III Quarters, Building A, located at Worli Dairy, Mumbai 18. The scope of work is extensive and includes critical structural strengthening of the terrace water tank base, along with repairs to external and internal beam, column, and slab elements. Further enhancements involve the installation of staircase tiles, railings, and a channel gate to the terrace door. The project also encompasses the provision of a wash basin and furniture within the specified building. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹29,26,399, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid in XLS format, quoting rates in BOQ to two decimal points. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹100, with options for BG/ST or exemption, and the tender fee totals ₹1,090. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, with both activities concluding on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:05 PM at the Office of The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli. The tender is overseen by The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli, with the address at New Admn. Bldg. 3rd floor, Worli Dairy Compound, Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road, Worli Sea Face, Worli, Mumbai 400 018.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer Const. Div. Worli |
| Address | New Admn. Bldg. 3rd Floor Worli Dairy Compound, Khan Abdul Gafar Khan Road Worli Sea Face Worli Mumbai 400 018&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of A Terrace Water Tank Base Strengthening Of..read more
Repais And Renovation Of Internal Doors Wash Basin Strengthening To Beam..read more
Structural Audit and Condition Assessment of Building P 187, Naval Dockyard..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category