Construction of Girls Hostel at ITI Bhawanipatna and Boys Hostel at Govt Polytechnic Kalahandi, Odisha

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.99 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Girls Hostel at ITI Bhawanipatna and Boys Hostel at Govt Polytechnic Kalahandi, Odisha
Tender ID2026_NPCC_139911_1Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/DTET-A/KAL/833
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.99 Cr Tender LocationBhawanipatna,kalahandi, Odisha , Kalahandi , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Girls Hostel at ITI Bhawanipatna and Boys Hostel at Govt Polytechnic Kalahandi, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_139911_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/DTET-A/KAL/833
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.99 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhawanipatna,kalahandi, Odisha,Kalahandi, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20330
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,99,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 100 Seated Girls Hostel &amp#x0d G 1 For Govt Iti Bhawanipatna And &amp#x0d 100 Seated Boys Hostel G 1 For Govt &amp#x0d Polytechnic, Kalahandi, Odisha Pkg&amp#x0d A&amp#x0d 100-seated Boys Hostel G 1 For Govt &amp#x0d Polytechnic, Kalahandi, Odisha Pkg&amp#x0d A

The National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a State Government and UT undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of 100-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt ITI Bhawanipatna and 100-seated Boys Hostel G 1 for Govt Polytechnic, Kalahandi, Odisha PKG A". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NPCC/SEZ/CA/DTET-A/KAL/833, is a civil works project for buildings with an estimated tender value of ₹ 11,99,05,278 and a contract period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹ 20,330 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21,99,060. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:20 PM and concludes on 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM at the NPCC, South Eastern Zonal Office. Further details, including tender documents and required format for submissions, are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 06:20 PM to 16-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender fee, EMD, Power of Attorney, and pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 is for financial bids. The project is located in Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi, Odisha, with a specified pincode of 766001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar
AddressSouth Eastern Zonal Office, Phase-vii, Hig-166, &amp#x0d Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar- 751021 &amp#x0d Odisha State
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At Phaloz,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Swach Project Tender

40 Major Work At Sahariya Boys Hostel Nahargarh P.s. Kishangaj Dist...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Swach Project Tender

40 Major Work At Sahariya Boys Hostel Nahargarh P.s. Kishangaj...read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More