Parks Hut Repair and Maintenance in Chandigarh Sectors 45 & 46

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Parks Hut Repair and Maintenance in Chandigarh Sectors 45 & 46
Tender ID2026_MCC_94842_2Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/138/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.89 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParks Hut Repair and Maintenance in Chandigarh Sectors 45 & 46
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94842_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/138/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.89 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,774
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Huts In Various Parks Green Belts Gardens Of Sector 45 And 46,chandigarh Under Revenue Head.

The Municipal Corporation, through its Horticulture Division No. 2, is inviting bids for the essential repair of huts located within the parks, green belts, and gardens of Sector 45 and 46, Chandigarh, to be funded under the Revenue Head. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/138/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCC_94842_2, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,88,701 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,774. The contract will be of the percentage type, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids online, comprising two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission and the date of bid opening. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Of Damaged Paver Blocks Adjoining Neighbourhood Parks In Sector 22..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pf Hut At Ciat Shivpuri..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Of Jogging Tracks In Parks Of Sector 34 And 35,chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Of Damaged Paver Blocks Adjoining Neighbourhood Parks In Sector...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pf Hut At Ciat Shivpuri...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair Of Jogging Tracks In Parks Of Sector 34 And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Chandigarh Administration Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category