Civil Works and Maintenance for PF Hut at CIAT Shivpuri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works and Maintenance for PF Hut at CIAT Shivpuri
Tender ID2026_CRPF_924940_1Tender Reference NumberB.VCIAT Shivpuri 2026-27-CZ-C Cell NIT-55
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L Tender LocationCiat School, Crpf, A.b. Road, Shivpuri (m.p.) , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works and Maintenance for PF Hut at CIAT Shivpuri
  • Tender ID2026_CRPF_924940_1
  • Tender Reference NumberB.VCIAT Shivpuri 2026-27-CZ-C Cell NIT-55
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.99 L
  • Tender LocationCiat School, Crpf, A.b. Road, Shivpuri (m.p.),Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,981
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Pf Hut At Ciat Shivpuri

The Directorate General, Central Reserve Police Force (DG, CRPF), Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Repair and Maintenance work of the PF Hut located at CIAT Shivpuri. This critical infrastructure maintenance project, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has a tender value of ₹5,99,361 and requires a bid validity period of 90 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,981, equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, payable to IG Principal CIAT Shivpuri. Bidders are advised that no exemption is allowed for the EMD. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from September 4, 2026, 02:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the CONTRACT CELL, CENTRAL ZONE HQR, CRPF, located at STREET NO. 299, DJ BLOCK, NEW TOWN AREA-III, NEAR JALVAYU TOWER, NEW TOWN, KOLKATA (W.B.) PIN-700160. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is Asst Commandant (Engineer), and the tender reference number is B.VCIAT Shivpuri 2026-27-CZ-C Cell NIT-55. The project is situated at CIAT School, CRPF, A.B. Road, Shivpuri (M.P.), PIN-473551. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Payment of Tender Fee is nil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asst Commandant (engineer
AddressContract Cell, Central Zone Hqr, Crpf, Street No. 299, Dj Block, New Town Area-iii, Near Jalvayu Tower, New Town, Kolkata (w.b.) Pin-700160
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Semi Permanent Barrack At Ciat Shivpuri..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Semi Permanent Barrack At Ciat...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntecl Tender

Biennial Contract For Civil Maintenance Works At Ntecl Township...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category