| Tender Title | Semi-Permanent Barrack Repair and Maintenance at CRPF Shivpuri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CRPF_924948_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.V CIAT Shivpuri2026-27-CZ-C Cell NIT-56 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:20 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.00 L | Tender Location | Ciat School, Crpf, A.b. Road, Shivpuri (m.p.) , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:20 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:20 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:20 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,994 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Semi Permanent Barrack At Ciat Shivpuri
This tender, reference number B.V CIAT Shivpuri2026-27-CZ-C Cell NIT-56, is an open tender invited by the Asst Commandant (Engineer) on behalf of the DG, CRPF, MHA for the essential Repair and Maintenance work of Semi-permanent Barracks at CIAT Shivpuri. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,804, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 4, 2026, at 03:20 PM, with the download end date also on September 9, 2026, at 03:20 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 4, 2026, at 03:20 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 03:20 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:20 PM at the CONTRACT CELL, CENTRAL ZONE HQR. A bid validity of 90 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,994, payable to IG/Principal, CIAT Shivpuri, and can be submitted via BG/ST or other permissible instruments. Tender fee is nil. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and tender document specifics are available in the tender notice. The work location is CIAT School, CRPF, A.B. Road, Shivpuri (M.P.) with a Pincode of 473551.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Commandant (engineer |
| Address | Contract Cell, Central Zone Hqr, Crpf, Street No. 299, Dj Block, New Town Area-iii, Near Jalvayu Tower, New Town, Kolkata (w.b.) Pin-700160 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Toilet And Wash Area Of 01 No 180 Men..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Aws Office At Gc Crpf Jammu..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Civil Works For Esis..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Type Ii Block 03 Block At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category