Jogging Track Repair and Landscaping in Chandigarh Parks

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jogging Track Repair and Landscaping in Chandigarh Parks
Tender ID2026_MCC_94736_3Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/132/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.76 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJogging Track Repair and Landscaping in Chandigarh Parks
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94736_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/132/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.76 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,524
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Jogging Tracks In Parks Of Sector 34 And 35,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.

The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh, hereby invites bids for the "Repair of Jogging Tracks in Parks of Sector 34 and 35, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/132/2026, seeks to engage qualified contractors for works valued at approximately ₹10,76,190. The required period for the completion of this work is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,524 is required, payable in the prescribed manner. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh. This tender is structured with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid. Further details regarding the submission requirements and specifications are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Tracks In Parks Of Sector 43,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category