Indian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Synthetic Jogging Track Construction in Gaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Construction of Synthetic Jogging Track for the Indian Army at Gaya** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, an esteemed organization. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7887994, with bids accepted from 31-08-2026 at 1:54 PM until 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is to procure the supply and installation of one (1) Synthetic Jogging Track at the designated location within the operational area of the Indian Army at Gaya. This critical infrastructure project aims to enhance the physical training and well-being of military personnel, providing a modern and durable facility for athletic activities. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals in accordance with the outlined specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_synthetic_jogging_track_2026-08-07-10-08-34_4a08cc4b2660b4a746a014f148d08a0c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722094.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Athletic Track Construction and Installation..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Synthetic Athletic Track Construction and Installation...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction for Indian Army in Sri Ganganagar...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More