Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the construction of a synthetic handball court, measuring 20 x 40 meters, to be undertaken for the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, located in Faridkot. The project encompasses the provision and installation of a synthetic playing surface and a chain link fence surrounding the court. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7916811, was initiated on August 29, 2026, and prospective bidders have until 2:00 PM on September 19, 2026, to submit their proposals. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_sag__2026-08-14-09-12-45_f46d002a85e7b77351507a14a0c86f95.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755138.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5b66973d-a036-4262-9ae41786683959342_Ankit@318.pdf
  • Document
    1786681824.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Artificial Grass Volleyball Court Construction with Fencing and Floodlights in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Tennis Court Construction for Indian Army Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More