Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Surface Handball Court Construction for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7776649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7776649), seeks qualified bidders for the construction of a synthetic surface handball court. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:03 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This project requires the provision of a single, high-quality synthetic surface handball court, with submissions to be made by the specified bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_amdt_2026-07-11-20-46-35_07596aa616997680ef595cf7b9a4bf13.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9594927.pdf
  • Document
    TECHSPEC1_a13a3399-249e-4c59-80581783784384888_acctjc2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Handball Court Construction with Chain Link Fencing in Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More