| Tender Title | Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849050 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Belagavi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849050. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 10:29 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The procurement pertains to the "Construction of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Surface Pole and Allied Accessories," with a total quantity of one unit. The project is located at Belgaum, and potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this essential facility development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more
Volleyball Court Synthetic Surface, Fencing, and Floodlighting Installation..read more
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category